Far Post Represents in VT High School Soccer Coaches' All-State

Far Post Represents in VT High School Soccer Coaches' All-State

Below are the lists of Far Post Post players who made the Vermont High School Girls and Boys Soccer Coaches' All-state and All-league Teams, as well as individual awards.

VSCA ALL-STATE GIRLS

  • Maggie Barlow (Burlington)
  • Helen Worden (Burlington)
  • Olivia Moore (Colchester)
  • Catherine Gilwee (CVU)
  • Jess Klein (CVU)
  • Olivia Morton (CVU)
  • Josie Pecor (CVU)
  • Olivia Zubarik (CVU)
  • Souma Mitra (Essex)
  • Willa Clark (MMU)
  • Lauren Flewelling (MMU)
  • Julia Hasenecz (South Burlington)
  • Grace Johnson (South Burlington)
  • Tanum Nelson (Harwood)
  • Lily Loomis (Lamoille)
  • Ivy Doran (Middlebury)
  • Caroline Kirby (U-32)
  • Emily Rooney (Vergennes)
METRO
AWARDS: 
  • Offensive Players of the Year: Josie Pecor (CVU) & Helen Worden (Burlington)
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Olivia Moore (Colchester)
  • Coach of the Year: Stan Williams (CVU & Far Post 2007 Girls Premier)
First Team (15): Maggie Barlow, Sage Smith, Helen Worden, Catherine Gilwee, Jess Klein, Olivia Morton, Josie Pecor, Olivia Zubarik, Olivia Moore, Natalie McMahon, Souma Mitra, Willa Clark, Lauren Flewelling, Julia Hasenecz, Grace Johnson.
Second Team (9): Maia Vota, Gillian Magnier, Dylan Walker, Paxton Brigante, Maeve MacAuley, Anna Betz, Maura Duval, Mia Harton, Madison King-Thurber.
Honorable Mention (6): Anna Diebold, Norah Sears, Edie Wright, Ava Hamme, Emma Kelley, Katie O'Hara.
 
LAKE
AWARDS:
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Emily Rooney (Vergennes)
First Team (3): Ivy Doran, Beth Porier, Emily Rooney
 
CAPITAL
AWARDS:
  • Player of the Year: Caroline Kirby (U-32)
First Team (3): Tanum Nelson, Lily Loomis, Caroline Kirby.
Second Team (1): Georgia Schiff
 
METRO
First Team (1): Ava Hubbard
 
VSCA ALL-STATE BOYS
  • Sam Hogg (Burlington)
  • Jami Lashua (CVU)
  • Jonah Roberts (CVU)
  • Jack Sinopoli (CVU)
  • Erik Stolen (CVU)
  • Cullen Swett (CVU)
  • Stefan DiGangi (Essex)
  • Ezra Bush (MMU)
  • Charlie Rodjenski (MMU)
  • Owen Greene (Rice)
  • Samy Slamani (South Burlington)
  • Logan Ingalls (Lake Region)
  • Chance Rose (Milton)
METRO
 
First Team (11): Sam Hogg, Jami Lashua, Jonah Roberts, Jack Sinopoli, Erik Stolen, Cullen Swett, Stefan DiGangi, Ezra Bush, Charlie Rodjenski, Owen Greene, Samy Slamani.
Second Team (4): Nash Barlow, Adrien Monks, Asher Symanowicz, Spencer Baker.
Honorable Mention (4): Jacob Allaire, Asa Lawson, Sam Johnson, James Schmidt.
 
CAPITAL
First Team (2): Logan Ingalls, Ben Collier.
Second Team (1): Gabe Carlson
Honorable Mention (2): Bryce Asper, Max Weinstein.